2020 Reunion Weekend: June 12th - 13th

 

  • Window Walk: Downtown Square, ALL Weekend with Awards for Best Overall, Most Nostalgic and Most Creative being presented at the All Class Brunch. (speak with your class rep if you have items you would like to share)

 

  • Class Reunions: Saturday, June 13th.  See list of classes for locations.

Reunion Weekend plans will be previewed at our Alumni News Facebook Page.

Our Alumni Facebook Page includes Hall of Fame biographies, pictures of today’s Cardinals, Homecoming coverage, and stories from our archives on Reunions, Foundation grants, and alumni achievements.


Class of 1945

Class Rep:Lelah (Rucker) Main
(641) 792-3448

Class of 1950

Class Rep: Jody (Lister) Gooch (641)792-6389
Time and Location Information:
Saturday June 13th - Newton Arboretum noon to 4 pm. 3000 N. 4th Ave E.

Class of 1955

Class Rep: Durella (Doty) Meyer
(641) 792-2470

Class of 1960

Class Reps:Patty (Schutty) Trease
(641) 792-6124

Sandy (Wilcox) Altemeier
(641) 792-7972

Class of 1965

Class Rep: Cuba (Pelzer) Patterson 641-792-4485
Time and Location Information:
Sat. June 13th: ForeSeasons Golf-6232 Hwy S74 Informal Gathering starting at 11am - ? Come and go as you please. Picnic style lunch - Catering at 1pm

Class of 1970

Class Reps:Bruce Curtis
(641) 792-5284

Chris Wickett

Class of 1975

Class Rep:Barb (Koppin) Jackson
(641) 792-4886

Class of 1980

Class Rep:Rhonda (Wharff) Knopf
(641) 417-8792

Class of 1985

Class Reps:Candi (Beyer) Beyer-DeGoey
(641) 792-7630

Lori (Ergenbright) Eggers
(515) 483-2423
Time and Location Information:
American Legion at 7pm Saturday night, June 13th. Facebook: Classof85NewtonSeniorHighSchool

Class of 1990

Class Rep: Kathy Haines
(913) 393-3074

Class of 1995

Class Reps: Mindi (Matsen) Walker
641-521-5597

Chantelle (Beyer) Lundberg
641-521-6774
Time and Location Information:
Saturday June 13th 7 -10pm Cellar Peanut Pub Back Room Facebook page: newtoniowaclassof1995

Class of 2000

Class Rep:Amanda Manatt
319-560-7547
Time and Location Information:
Saturday June 13th 7 -10pm Cellar Peanut Pub Back Room

Class of 2005

Class Rep: Alyssa Hageman
641-521-2629

Class of 2010

Class Rep: Taylor (Peska ) McGongle
641-417-9797

Class of 2015

Class Rep: McKenna Heisdorffer



This self mangaged website is powered by ClickStart Intermedia Inc.